Make your own free website on Tripod.com

animatedbanner.gif

Class Memories

Home
Classmates
TOPCAT Blog
Class Forum
Class Bulletin Board
Class Memories
Class Photo Album
NEWS FROM OUR CLASS
Memorial
FPHS Alumni

Hope you enjoy these memories...

Dedicated to Kayla Lowe, one of our most treasured friends...
We love you Kayla.
 
We are very proud of you,
You deserve the best
in everything you do.
Keep your spirits high,
and make your
dreams come true,
and never forget --
WE LOVE YOU!
 
(From our graduation newspaper)

Class Prophecy Written by: Dottie Zlater and Darby Waldrop

Class Prayer
 
Our most gracious Heavenly Father;
As we, the class of 1990, are directed to the chosen road you have set for us - help us remember we are all a part of your great design.  It is in this design, we realize the plan you have intended for our lives.  In Your gentle Hands we only hope to become the best possible tools for Your glory.  We praise You for the success of our class, as well as the enduring friendships we have made in our years at FPHS.  Lord, we pray for the family of the one we lost, but realize in every life a little rain must fall and losing one you love is like a storm.  But, with the hope and strength You give, these storms are passing.
Lord, help us to grow as individuals, and help us to remember Your mercy is unfailing and Your love is abounding.  Throughout our lives we will be reminded that You are the greatest love that binds our class together.  It is through You our memories are made into souvenirs of friendship.  Please watch over us, keep u and direct us until we meet again.
In Your most precious name, Amen
                            - by Rhonda Hollis

playticket.jpg

Cast of Characters
 
First Helper...............Marcie Harris
Second Helper..........Lindy Harris
Fairy Godmother.......Julie Wilson, Principal
                                  Dreama White, Understudy
Cinderella..................Rhonda Hollis, Principal
                                   Diana Benefield, Understudy
Stepmother................Roman Colburn, Principal
                                  Traci Bell, Understudy
Henrietta....................Brady Stewart
Gertrude....................Brandi Gilbert
King Darling..............Kenneth Moore
Prince Charming.......Paul Shirey, Principal
                                 John Beddingfield, Understudy
Queen Darling..........Stacy Darnell
 
Pianist.......................April Wallace
Assistant...................Leigh Blansit
Percussion...............Erik Stephens
                            
Chorus:
 
Scott Blansit
Darlene Reeves
Paul Williams
Charlotte McElrath
James Payton
Tara Robertson
Erik Stephens
Diana Benefield
Sally Haase
Holly Brown
Tia Harper
Traci Bell
Mike Jones
Tina Schrader
John Beddingfield
Kim Glazner
 
Production Staff:
 
Stage Manager................Nicole Johnson
                                           Suzanne Stout
Props................................Jennifer Littlejohn
Programs.........................Tonya Bozman
                                           Renae Bevel
                                           Julie Twilley
                                           Robinn Jones
Tickets..............................Jennifer Shaddix
Publicity............................Dottie Zlater
Lights................................Michael Toole
                                           Scott Banks
                                           Paul Shirey
                                          James Payton
Artists...............................Drew Black
                                          Ryan Hoguet
                                          Scott Abromitis
                                          Shane Keel
Set Construction.............Kevin Wright
                                          Tony Durham
                                          Rod Thomas
                                          Jeff Brisendine
                                          Kelly Hawthorne
                                          Tim Crowe
                                          James Payton
                                          Scott Banks
 

Who's Who
 
Class Clowns
Jennifer Littlejohn - Brandi Gilbert
Most Dependable
Stacy Darnell - Micheal Bastille
Best Christian Attitude
Rhonda Hollis - Paul Shirey
Most Courteous
Angie Harrison - Kevin Wright
One and Only
Dottie Zlater - Ryan Hoguet
Most Athletic
Lynn Brisendine - Kevin Pendergrass
Most Studious
Tara Robertson - Steve Bailey
Best Dressed
Nicole Johnson - Rod Thomas
Best Dancers
Melissa Jelks -Tony Locket -John Beddingfield
Friendliest
Sally Haase - Randy Phillips
Most Talented
April Wallace - Drew Black - Scott Abromitis
Most Spirited
Lindy Harris - Max Crocker
Daredevils
Lisa Ingraham - Dan Horton
Cutest Couple
Julie Wilson - Roman Colburn
Most Talkative
Neda Barnes - Grant Bazemore
Most Absent-Minded
Stephanie Stephens - Dax Stiefel
Most Likely to Succeed
Suzanne Stout - James Rayton
Best All-Around
Marcie Harris - Brandy Stewart

Go...Fight...Win...Go Cats!